Tina Cassidy, Artistic Director
36 Arlington Street, Nashua, NH 03060  603-889-8408
 
 



 


Home | Welcome page | About Us | Artistic Director | School Faculty | Classes/Schedule | School Policies | Registration & Tuition | Youth Ensemble | Performance Opportunities | Contact Us | Class Schedule

Class Schedule 2016-2017

This schedule is constantly being updated. Please check back frequently.     

 

 

 

               Monday                                                       Tuesday                                                Wednesday

 Studio A

Studio B 

Studio C 

 

Studio A 

Studio B 

Studio C 

 

Studio A 

Studio B 

Studio C 

 4:15 - 5:30

Ballet

Level 3/4

Tina 

4:00 - 5:30

Advanced

Jazz

Lisa

9:30-10:30AM

Barre Class

Kelly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4:15- 5:45

Ballet/Pointe

Level 5/6

Tina

4:00-5:00

Ballet

Conditioning

Kelly

 

 5:30 - 7:00

Intermediate

Jazz

Lisa

 

  5:30 - 7:00

Ballet

Level 5/6

Tina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 5:45 -7:00

Ballet

Level 5/6

Tina

 

 

 

 

 7:00 - 8:00

Int

Contemporary 

Lisa 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00-8:00

Youth Ensemble

Rehearsals

 

 

                     

 

                       Thursday                                             Friday                                                        Saturday

   

 Studio A

Studio B 

Studio C 

 

Studio A 

Studio B 

Studio C 

 

Studio A 

Studio B 

Studio C 

 9AM-10AM

Zumba

 

4:45 - 5:45

Creative Movement

(Ages 3- 7)

Amanda

 

4:00 - 5:30

  Ballet  

Level 5/6

Tina

 

 

9:30-10:30

Ballet

Level 1/2

Tina

 9:00-9:45

Pre-Ballet

(Ages 4-5)

Rebecca/Tina

 10AM-11AM

Yoga

 

5:45-6:45

Ballet

Level 1/2

Amanda

 

 

5:30 - 6:30

Modern 

Level 5/6

Tina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1:30-3;00

Ballet/Pointe

Level 6/7

 Tina

 

 9:45-11;15

Ballet

Level 4

Rebecca/Tina

 

 

 

 

 

6:45 - 7:45

Lyrical Ballet

Ages 11 and up

Amanda

 

 

6:30 - 7:30

Repertoire

Levels 5/6

Tina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:30-1;30

Tap

Level 2

Laura Jean

 

 

11:15- 12:15

Ballet

Level 3

Rebecca/Tina

 

6:30-8:00

Adult Ballet

 Rebecca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:30-2:30

Tap

Level 1

Laura Jean

12:15-1:15

Modern

Ages 6-12

Tina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Schedule subject to change

Jenica Media Services website design and hosting Home | Welcome page | About Us | Artistic Director | School Faculty | Classes/Schedule | School Policies | Registration & Tuition | Youth Ensemble | Performance Opportunities | Contact Us | Class Schedule